reality is only those delusions that we have in common...
[…] It’s just the simple fact of the matter is the president of the United States is not capable of doing the job.” Speaker Mike Johnson (R-La.) later on Friday said he thinks Biden’s cabinet should consider removing the president in light of the debate. But asked about Roy’s resolution, he noted that Congress cannot force the first step. “Unfortunately, it’s not the House that gets to determine that, it’s the Cabinet under the Constitution, of course, it’s the Cabinet that makes that decision,” Johnson said. Section 4 of the 25th Amendment — which has never been used — says that if the vice president and a majority of the Cabinet or Congress deem the president as “unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office,” the vice president should “immediately assume the powers and duties of the office as Acting President.”

Mike Johnson says Cabinet should consider removing Biden through 25th Amendment -  Speaker Mike Johnson (R-La.) said Friday that members of President Biden’s Cabinet should consider using the 25th Amendment to remove him from office in light of his weak debate performance Thursday night.